The Board of Directors oversees and guides our ministry.

Mike Phillips – President, 1st UU San Antonio

Alexandra Neville – Treasurer, 1st UU Austin

Alan Lummus – 1st UU Dallas

Peggy Morton – 1st UU Austin

Rev. Mark Walz – Oak Cliff UU Dallas

Rev. Mark Skrabacz – San Gabriel UU Georgetown

Mary Koch – 1st UU Houston

Jenny Hixon – 1st UU San Antonio

Emeritus Board

Gabe Gelb – Emerson UU Houston

The Advisory Board is the grassroots connection to our member congregations.

1. Bay Area UU Church – Bob Handy

2. Community UU, Plano – Linda Frak, Nelah McComsey

3. Emerson UU, Houston – Kenneth Jones, Jane Collins 

4. First UU, Austin – Peggy Morton

5. First UU, San Antonio – Maria Bush

6. Northwoods UU, The Woodlands – searching for new board member

7. Timberland UU, Lufkin – Glenn Donnahoe, Gloria Barnett

8. Thoreau Woods UU, Huntsville – Anne True

9. UU of Brazos Valley, College Station – Kate Cupps, Jerry Wagnon

10. Corpus Christi UU, Corpus Christi – Colin Sykes

11. Victoria UU, Victoria –  Renee Ramirez

12. San Gabriel UU, Georgetown – Rev. Mark Skrabacz

13. Oak Cliff UU, Dallas – Rev. Mark Walz

14. Waco UU, Waco – Kris Cervantes

15. 1st Unitarian Dallas – Harry O. Davis

16. Red River UU, Dennison – Doug Strong

17. Comal County UU, New Braunfels – Mary Hitch

18. Westside UU, Ft. Worth – Peter Bagley

19. Kerrville Hill Country UU – Jan Lentner,  Karen Burkett

20 . Tyler UU – Michael Klug

21. Hidalgo Co. UU – Stephen Merino, Emily Pfleiderer 

22. 1st UU Houston – Ron Cookston, Gail Wilkins, Social Justice Minister – Rev. Angela Henderson 

23. Pathways UU –  Daniel Melendez 

24. Copperfield (1st Houston campus) – working on securing Board member.

25. Thoreau (1st Houston campus) – working on securing Board member.

26. Horizon UU (Carrollton) – Bunny Summerlin, Jan McDowell 

27. First Jefferson (Fort Worth) – Tasha Morris,  Sheryl Abrahams 

28. UU Fellowship of Abilene – Dianne Dulin 

29. Wildflower Church (Austin) – Martha Allen

30. UU Fellowship of Houston – Joss McCall, Gary Yokie 

31. San Marcos UU – Jeannie Lewis, Scottie McIntyre Johnson