The Board of Directors oversees and guides our ministry.

Mike Phillips – President, 1st UU San Antonio

Mary Koch – Secretary, 1st UU Houston

Alex Papanastassiou – Treasurer, 1st UU San Antonio

Wendy Erisman – 1st UU Austin

Bruce Harris – 1st UU Dallas

Lisa Rockett – Emerson UU Houston

Tim Gibson – 1st UU Dallas

Emeritus Board

Gabe Gelb – Emerson UU Houston

The Advisory Council is the grassroots connection to our member congregations.

1. Bay Area UU Church

Minister: Rev. Bruce Beisner

Members:

Jeff Boxell

Catherine Vance

2. Community UU, Plano

Minister: Rev. Kris Cervantes

Member: Dick Hildenbrand

3. Emerson UU, Houston

Minister: Rev. Michelle LaGrave

Member: Ellen Norton

4. First UU, Austin

Senior Minister: Rev. Meg Barnhouse
Assistant Minister: Rev. Chris Jimmerson

Member : Wendy Erisman

5. First UU, San Antonio

Minister: Rev. Mark Scrabacz

Members: Scott Henson

Janet Realini

6. Northwoods UU, The Woodlands

Minister:  Rev. Sarah Prickett

Members:

Robyn Stout

Jerry Hensel

7. Timberland UU, Lufkin

Member: Glenn Donnahoe

8. Thoreau Woods UU, Huntsville

Member: Anne True

9. UU of Brazos Valley, College Station

Minister: Rev. Christian Schmidt

Members:

Jerry Wagnon

Pam Johnson

10. Corpus Christi UU, Corpus Christi

Minister: Rev. Christina Hockman

Members:

Eli Poore

Hal Laughran

11. Victoria UU, Victoria

Members: Renee Ramirez

Lisa DeVries

12. San Gabriel UU, Georgetown

Minister: Rev. Sandra (Sandy) Ingham

Member:  Lou Snead

13. Oak Cliff UU, Dallas

Members: Annie McNamara

Barbara Fudge

14. Waco UU

15. First Unitarian Dallas

Senior Minister: Daniel Kanter

Member: Jack Youngkin

16. Red River UU, Dennison

17. UUs of New Braunfels (Comal County)

Minister: Rev. Addae Kraba

Members: Jan Wanek

Chili Ornelas

Peggy Vieira

18. Westside UU, Ft. Worth

Minister:  Rev. Frieda Gillespie

Member: Cindy Fountain

19. UU Church of the Hill Country (Kerrville)

Members:

Meredith Hensley

Karen Burkett

20 . Tyler UU

Members:

Mary Andrews

Patricia Vorhees

21. Hidalgo Co. UU Fellowship

Members:

Doug Trenfield

Shirley Rickett

22. 1st UU Houston

Senior Minister: Rev. Colin Bossen

Associate minister : D. Scott Cooper

Members:

Ron Cookston

Gail Wilkins

23. Pathways UU

Members:

Cindy Duhigg

Stephen Braun

24. Tapestry UU

Minister : Rev. Randy Partain

Dana Ashrawi

25. Thoreau (1st Houston campus)

B. Val Tolman

26. Horizon UU (Carrollton)

Minister: Rev. Laura Brandis

Members:

Joel Woiton

Zeynep Celik-Butler

27. First Jefferson (Fort Worth)

Member:

Mary A. Kirwin

28. UU Fellowship of Abilene

Member:

Dianne Dulin

29. Wildflower Church (Austin)

Minister: Rev. Sarah Skochko

Members:

Mike Ignatowski

Cathy Cramer

30. UU Fellowship of Houston

Members:

Joss McCall

Gary Yokie

31. San Marcos UU

Minister: Rev. Krista Weber Huang

Member:

B.Jeannie Lewis

32. UU Fellowship of Midland

Minister:  Rev. Julie Lombard

Members:

Jessica Haislip

Lisa Jebsen

33. Spindletop UU, Beaumont

Member:

Karen Corwin

34. Denton UU Fellowship

Interim minister: Rev. Donna Dolham

Board President: Charles Wayf

35. Unitarian Universalist Community of El Paso

Minister:  Rev. Zebulon Green

Members:

John Pearson

Morgan Furr

36. Galveston UU

Members:

Mary Case

Christy Callahan